2013年9月12日星期四

Novell 50-663 prüfung

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die Novell 50-663-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-663-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-663-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur Novell 50-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Novell 50-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bedürfnisse der Kunden abdecken können. Diejenigen, die unsere Simulationssoftware zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt und die Prüfung betanden haben, sind unsere Stammgäste geworden. Pass4Test steht Ihne die fortschrittliche Ausbildungstechnik zur Verfügung, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Novell 50-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung hilft.

Hohe Qualität von 50-663 Prüfung und Antworten. Gehen Sie einen entscheidenden Schritt weiter. Mit der Novell Zertifizierung erhalten Sie einen Nachweis Ihrer besonderen Qualifikationen und eine Anerkennung für Ihr technisches Fachwissen. Novell bietet eine Reihe verschiedener Zertifizierungsprogramme für professionelle Benutzer an. Untersuchungen haben gezeigt, dass zertifizierte Fachleute häufig mehr verdienen als ihre Kollegen ohne Zertifizierung.

Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der Novell 50-663-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den Novell 50-663 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online Novell 50-663-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das Novell 50-663 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.

Exam Code: 50-663
Prüfungsname: Novell edirectory and active directory
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-12
Nummer: 136 Q&As

50-663 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/50-663.html

NO.1 What is the primary mechanism supporting the Kerberos v5 protocol?
A. Key Generation Center
B. Key Distribution Center
C. Ticket Granting Service
D. Key Distribution Control
E. Mutual Authentication Center
Answer: B

Novell antworten   50-663   50-663   50-663   50-663 zertifizierungsantworten   50-663

NO.2 You would like to run the default Microsoft Management Console. Enter the
command that you would use in the Open box to start this utility.
Answer: mmc

Novell prüfungsunterlagen   50-663   50-663 zertifizierungsantworten   50-663 zertifizierung

NO.3 Which 2 advantages are provided by Windows 2000 Advanced Server over
Windows 2000 Server? (Choose 2.)
A. Higher performance server capability
B. Internet Information Server 5.0 included
C. The ability to link servers to handle larger loads
D. Enhanced Microsoft Management Console functions
E. The ability to handle up to 10 processors and up to 8 GB RAM
Answer: A,C

Novell   50-663   50-663   50-663

NO.4 Which groups are created during the installation of Windows 2000 Professional, but
do not contain members until specified? (Choose 2.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Power Users
D. Administrators
E. Backup Operators
Answer: C,E

Novell echte fragen   50-663 dumps   50-663

NO.5 Which are advantages of the mandatory Windows 2000 Professional login process?
(Choose 2.)
A. Users can have more than one account.
B. Users can have individual configurations.
C. Users are required to enter a password to access files.
D. Users can better share files with others on the network.
E. Users can better administer their NetWare file system rights.
Answer: A,B

Novell prüfungsunterlagen   50-663 zertifizierungsfragen   50-663   50-663 zertifizierungsantworten   50-663

NO.6 When a user logs in to Windows 2000 Professional, which component verifies that
the username and password are correct?
A. WinLogon
B. WinVerify
C. Local security database
D. HKEY_CURRENT_USER
E. Security Accounts Manager
Answer: C

Novell prüfungsfrage   50-663 zertifizierungsfragen   50-663   50-663 dumps

NO.7 Which tasks can a Windows 2000 administrator perform by default? (Choose 3.)
A. Set up printing
B. Manage the file system
C. Create users and groups
D. Partition Active Directory containers
E. Create groups but not users in all domains
F. Perform administration tasks in all domains
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   50-663   50-663

NO.8 Which groups are created by default when a Windows 2000 server is installed?
(Choose 3.)
A. Guests
B. Network Users
C. Administrators
D. Backup Operators
E. Domain Operators
F. Server Administrators
Answer: A,C,D

Novell zertifizierung   50-663 prüfungsfragen   50-663 prüfung   50-663 testantworten

NO.9 When would Windows 2000 Server be a good choice over Windows 2000
Professional? (Choose 2.)
A. When a web server is needed
B. When Terminal services are needed
C. When plug-and-play support is needed
D. When local security for files is needed
E. When multiple processors exist in a machine
Answer: A,B

Novell   50-663   50-663   50-663 testantworten

NO.10 When compared to Windows 2000 Advanced Server, Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server provides which advantages? (Choose 3.)
A. The Process Control tool
B. Support for up to 128 GB RAM
C. 4-node clustering and load balancing services
D. Support for Physical Address Extension (PAE)
E. Support for all Pentium III Coppermine Processors
Answer: A,C,D

Novell   50-663   50-663 prüfungsfrage

NO.11 Which statements are true regarding the process of logging in to Windows 2000
Server? (Choose 2.)
A. The login process cannot be disabled.
B. A password for the Administrator user is required.
C. The Ctrl + Esc keystroke initiates the login process.
D. The Ctrl + Alt + Del keystroke initiates the login process.
E. The login process must be manually enabled when the workstation is connected to a
network.
Answer: A,D

Novell   50-663 antworten   50-663   50-663   50-663 testantworten

NO.12 Your network environment includes 1 Windows 2000 server, 5 Windows 2000
workstations, 5 Macintosh computers, and 2 printers. You need to share company
records that are stored on the server. Which file system would you choose during a
Windows 2000 Server installation?
A. HPFS
B. NTFS
C. OS/2
D. FAT-16
E. FAT-32
Answer: B

Novell   50-663 zertifizierungsfragen   50-663 exam fragen

NO.13 Which groups are created during the installation of Windows 2000 Professional, but
do not contain members until specified? (Choose 2.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Power Users
D. Replicators
E. Administrators
Answer: C,D

Novell exam fragen   50-663 antworten   50-663 zertifizierung   50-663   50-663

NO.14 What Registry editor supports full editing of the Windows 2000 Registry?
A. REGEDIT
B. REGEDT32
C. REGEDIT64
D. Registry Manager Console (RMC)
E. Microsoft Management Console (MMC)
Answer: B

Novell testantworten   50-663 originale fragen   50-663   50-663

NO.15 Which objects displayed in ConsoleOne can be modified and allow you to add
eDirectory users to an Active Directory group? (Choose 2.)
A. Group
B. Server
C. Organization
D. eDirectory User
E. Organizational Unit
Answer: A,D

Novell   50-663 zertifizierungsantworten   50-663 zertifizierung

NO.16 Which group is only installed during the installation of Windows 2000 Professional
or a member server?
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Replicators
D. Power Users
E. Administrators
F. Backup Operators
Answer: D

Novell dumps   50-663 zertifizierung   50-663 prüfungsfrage   50-663 prüfung

NO.17 Which are features of Windows 2000 Advanced Server? (Choose 2.)
A. It supports up to 4 GB RAM.
B. It supports multiple processors.
C. It provides clustering technologies.
D. It supports Windows 95 device drivers.
E. It supports RAID technology for software virus protection.
Answer: B,C

Novell   50-663 zertifizierungsfragen   50-663 zertifizierungsfragen   50-663 exam fragen   50-663

NO.18 What is the maximum RAM capacity of Microsoft Windows 2000 Datacenter
Server?
A. 1 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: D

Novell antworten   50-663   50-663

NO.19 Which statement is true regarding the HKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG subtree in a
Windows 2000 Registry?
A. It holds information about software configurations.
B. It contains all configuration data about the computer.
C. It holds information about the active hardware profile.
D. It holds data about the current user logged in to the workstation.
E. It contains security information about all users in the directory database.
Answer: C

Novell   50-663   50-663   50-663   50-663

NO.20 Which groups are created by default when a Windows 2000 server is installed?
(Choose 3.)
A. Users
B. Guests
C. Backup Operators
D. Domain Operators
E. Network Operators
F. Server Administrators
Answer: A,B,C

Novell testantworten   50-663   50-663 prüfungsfragen   50-663   50-663 originale fragen

NO.21 Which Registry subtree holds information about the active hardware profile?
A. HKEY_USER
B. HKEY_CURRENT_USER
C. HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT
D. HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE
E. HKEY_CURRENT_CONFIG
Answer: E

Novell zertifizierung   50-663 echte fragen   50-663   50-663 zertifizierung   50-663   50-663 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.22 What is required before eDirectory can be installed on Windows 2000? (Choose 2.)
A. NTFS
B. ConsoleOne
C. eDirectory manager
D. SLP Directory agent
E. Administrative rights
Answer: A,E

Novell exam fragen   50-663 prüfungsfrage   50-663   50-663 zertifizierung

NO.23 Which default user accounts are created on a Windows 2000 server? (Choose 2.)
A. Guest
B. Administrator
C. Backup Operator
D. Account Operator
E. Domain Administrator
Answer: A,B

Novell prüfungsunterlagen   50-663   50-663

NO.24 Erica needs guest access to a Windows 2000 server. What do you need to do to allow
Erica to log in using the Guest account?
A. Create the Guest user account.
B. You do not need to do anything.
C. Enable the Guest user account, which was created by default.
D. Create a user account for Erica and assign temporary rights to the Guest account.
Answer: C

Novell   50-663   50-663   50-663 exam fragen   50-663

NO.25 Which tasks can a Windows 2000 administrator perform by default on a Windows
2000 server? (Choose 3.)
A. Format a floppy disk
B. Manage security policies
C. Create shared directories
D. Merge eDirectory partitions
E. Perform administration tasks in all domains
F. Create partitions of Active Directory containers
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   50-663 echte fragen   50-663

NO.26 Which statement is true regarding the initial user account on a Windows 2000
Professional workstation?
A. When this account is created, it cannot be deleted.
B. This account is manually created by the administrator.
C. This account can only be created on a Windows NT server.
D. This account must be created in order to create additional user accounts.
E. This account is created automatically if Windows 2000 Professional is installed as a
member of a workgroup.
Answer: E

Novell   50-663 prüfungsfrage   50-663 exam fragen

NO.27 Which statement defines the Windows 2000 Advanced Server term "scaling up"?
A. An increase in accessibility of a server via the LAN
B. Increasing the client access license count for a server
C. Distributing the load of network requests through server technology
D. The increased performance and capacity gained by adding processors and memory to
a server
Answer: D

Novell echte fragen   50-663   50-663 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.28 Which are advantages of the mandatory Windows 2000 Professional login process?
(Choose 2.)
A. It requires users to have passwords.
B. It allows users to have individual configurations.
C. It allows an individual to be a member of multiple groups.
D. It allows multiple users to be simultaneously logged in to the same Windows 2000
Professional machine.
E. It allows users to secure files on the local Windows 2000 Professional machine so
other local users can't access those files.
Answer: B,E

Novell   50-663   50-663   50-663 dumps

NO.29 When installing Windows 2000 Professional, which of the following are members of
the Administrators local group by default? (Choose 2.)
A. Guests
B. Power Users
C. Administrator
D. Backup Operators
E. The initial user performing the installation
Answer: C,E

Novell exam fragen   50-663 exam fragen   50-663

NO.30 Which statements about Windows 2000 native mode are true? (Choose 2.)
A. Native mode allows backward compatibility.
B. After you make the switch to native mode, it cannot be undone.
C. After you make the switch to native mode, you can switch back to mixed mode at any
time.
D. You can switch to native mode if there are Windows NT domain controllers within the
domain.
E. Native mode allows you to take advantage of all features and capabilities of Active
Directory.
Answer: B,E

Novell   50-663 prüfungsfrage   50-663 echte fragen   50-663 testantworten

Die Novell 50-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Novell 50-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Novell 50-663 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

没有评论:

发表评论