2013年9月12日星期四

Novell 50-683 dumps

Wenn Sie die Pass4Test Website klicken, wundern Sie sich vielleicht, das viele Leute jdentag Pass4Test besuchen. Das ist ganz normal. Wir bieten den Kandidaten zahlreiche Schulungsunterlagen, mit denen sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Das heißt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen wirklich wirksam sind. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen kaufen wollen, verpassen Sie Pass4Test nicht. Und Sie werden sicher mit unseren Produkten zufrieden.

Wegen der Beliebtheit der Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.

Während die meisten Menschen denken würden, dass die die Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Aber wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es doch leichter, ein Novell 50-683 Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind ganz umfangreich. Sie enthalten sowohl Online-Service als auch Kundendienst. Beim Online-Service geht es um die Forschungsmateriale, die Simulationsprüfungen und Fragen und Antworten zur Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten. Der Kundendienst von bietet nicht nur die neuesten Fragen und Antworten sowie dynamische Nachrichten über Novell 50-683-Zertifizierung, sondern aktualisiert auch ständig Prüfungsfragen und Antworten und Buchband.

Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihre Kenntnisse vor der Prüfung testen und auch Ihr Verhalten in einer bestimmten Zeit bewerten. Wir geben Ihnen Anleitung zu Ihrer Note und Schwachpunkt, so dass Sie Ihre Schwachpunkt verbessern können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test stellen Ihnen unterschiedliche logische Themen vor. So können Sie nicht nur lernen, sondern auch andere Techiniken und Subjekte kennen lernen. Wir versprechen, dass unsere Schlungsunterlagen von der Praxis bewährt werden. Pass4Test hat genügende Vorbereitung für Ihre Prüfung getroffen. Unsere Fragen sind umfassend und der Preis ist rational.

Wenn Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Novell 50-683-Prüfung machen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-683-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind ohne Zweifel die besten. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl und garantiert Ihnen den 100% Erfolg in der Prüfung. Komm doch, Sie werden der zukünftige beste IT-Expert.

Exam Code: 50-683
Prüfungsname: Desktop Management with ZENworks for
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-12
Nummer: 129 Q&As

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen zum Erfolg führen. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen werden von den Experten neuerlich erforscht. Und Sie können deshalb immer die neuesten Forschungsmaterialien bekommen. Wir garantieren Ihnen den Erfolg. Wir helfen Ihnen sehr gerne. Sie werden sicher die genauesten Fragen und Antworten von uns bekommen. Wir aktualisieren ständig unsere Schulungsinstrumente, um den geänderten Prüfungsthemen anzupassen. Eigentlich liegt der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt. Wenn Sie Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie sicher den Erfolg erlangen.

Als Anbieter des IT-Prüfungskompendium bieten IT-Experten von Pass4Test ständig die Produkte von guter Qualität. Sie bieten den Kunden kostenlosen Online-Service rund um die Uhr und aktualisieren das Prüfungskompendium auch am schnellsten.

50-683 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/50-683.html

NO.1 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C

Novell   50-683   50-683 antworten   50-683

NO.2 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D

Novell   50-683 zertifizierung   50-683   50-683   50-683 echte fragen   50-683

NO.3 The ZENworks for Desktop 4 web services architecture eliminates the need for which
component?
A. Firewall
B. Novell Client
C. ZENworks middle tier
D. ZENworks back-end server
Answer:B

Novell prüfungsfrage   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen   50-683   50-683

NO.4 Which object can a service location package be associated with? (Choose one)
A. User object
B. Root object
C. Group object
D. Server object
E. Country object
F. Workstation object
G. Organizational unit object
Answer:G

Novell testantworten   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen   50-683 prüfung   50-683

NO.5 Exhibit.
What will happen if you select the Use as top of configuration tree box?
A. NAL will walk the tree all the way to the root object.
B. NAL will not walk the tree under the child container.
C. NAL will search eDirectory until it finds all container polices.
D. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for launcher configuration when it reaches
this container.
E. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for applications or polices when it reaches
this container.
Answer:D

Novell   50-683 antworten   50-683 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.6 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B

Novell antworten   50-683   50-683   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 You have a critical application that is being deployed to workstations and you
want to receive notification
if any workstation fails to install the application. You also want a list of
workstations that the application
is delivered to.
Which service location package policies should you configure to receive this
information? (Choose two)
A. XSLT policy
B. SMTP host policy
C. SNMP trap targets policy
D. ZENworks database policy
Answer:B, C

Novell zertifizierungsfragen   50-683   50-683 exam fragen

NO.8 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A

Novell   50-683   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen   50-683 prüfungsfragen   50-683 zertifizierung

NO.9 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:

NO.10 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose
2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D

Novell   50-683   50-683 prüfung   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D

Novell   50-683   50-683 antworten   50-683   50-683 zertifizierung   50-683 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D

Novell   50-683   50-683

NO.13 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D

Novell zertifizierungsfragen   50-683   50-683

NO.14 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D

Novell zertifizierung   50-683 exam fragen   50-683   50-683

NO.15 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A

Novell   50-683   50-683   50-683   50-683 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C

Novell   50-683   50-683

NO.17 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects,
which policy do you configure?
A. Remote control
B. Scheduled action
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks for Desktops management agent
Answer:C

Novell   50-683 echte fragen   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen   50-683 prüfung   50-683 prüfungsfrage   50-683 zertifizierung

NO.18 Which of the following describes the ZENworks for Desktop 4 application browser?
A. A distributed application icon that is displayed in the system tray.
B. A web browser view that displays icons for distributed applications.
C. A standalone window that displays icons for distributed applications.
D. A distributed application icon that is displayed on the Windows desktop.
Answer:C

Novell antworten   50-683   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen
Not B.Its not a web application

NO.19 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C

Novell prüfung   50-683 prüfungsfrage   50-683   50-683

NO.20 In relation to a Windows group policy, which feature allows you to change the
policy preference to ensure that
workstation policies take precedence over user polices?
A. ZEN policy loopback
B. User policy loopback
C. Group policy loopback
D. Workstation policy loopback
Answer:C

Novell   50-683 antworten   50-683 originale fragen   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.21 You are using ZENworks for Desktop 4.
Which HTML file must be configured for remote users to access applications through
their browsers?
A. APPS
B. DOCS
C. INDEX
D. MYAPPS
E. MYDOCS
Answer:D

Novell   50-683   50-683 zertifizierungsantworten   50-683

NO.22 For an application to be distributed to a workstation, what defines the
information required to distribute it?
A. The application object
B. The application's .INI file
C. The application container
D. Novell application launcher (NAL)
Answer:A

Novell prüfungsfragen   50-683 prüfungsfrage   50-683

NO.23 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing
ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E

Novell   50-683   50-683

NO.24 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D

Novell dumps   50-683   50-683   50-683

NO.25 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C

Novell   50-683   50-683   50-683   50-683

NO.26 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device
drivers on the
controlled workstation.
Answer:

NO.27 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D

Novell   50-683   50-683 prüfungsfragen   50-683   50-683 prüfungsfrage   50-683 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.28 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D

Novell prüfungsfragen   50-683   50-683   50-683

NO.29 Which is true concerning ZENworks for Desktop 4 application folders? (Choose
three)
A. They can be created as a template object.
B. They can be created using an application object.
C. They can be created as an application folder object.
D. They are used to organize and distribute workstation images.
E. They are used to organize the applications you distribute to users through
Novell application launcher
(NAL).
Answer:B, C, E

Novell   50-683 zertifizierungsfragen   50-683   50-683   50-683

NO.30 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D

Novell zertifizierung   50-683 echte fragen   50-683   50-683 originale fragen

Im wirklichen Leben muss jede große Karriere mit dem Selbstbewusstsein anfangen. Wenn Sie an Ihrem Wissensstand zweifeln und vor der Prüfung pauken, haben Sie schon mal gedacht, wie Sie die Novell 50-683-Prüfung selbstsicher bestehen können. Keine Sorgen, Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten, bietet. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test beträgt 100% und Sie können sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Und Sie werden eine glänzende Karriere haben.

没有评论:

发表评论